NCAA Indoor Championships

Albuquerque Convention Center -- Albuquerque, NM | March 13-14, 2020




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 60 M (Prelims)
Friday 6:40 PMTotal Races: 2

RecordNameDate
 MR MeetChristian Coleman - Tennessee6.453/11/2017
 FR FacilityChristian Coleman - Nike6.342/18/2018
 CR CollegiateChristian Coleman - Tennessee6.453/11/2017
 CR CollegiateLeonard Myles-Mills - BYU6.452/20/1999

Start list: Men 60 M (Prelims)
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBNCAA RankPB
11Raheem CHAMBERSSRMiami (Fla.)6.5736.57  
12Kristoffer HARIJRArkansas6.62136.62  
13Waseem WILLIAMSJRPurdue6.5846.58  
14Taylor BANKSFRFlorida State6.61106.61  
15Langston JACKSONFRKentucky6.5896.58  
16Jaylan MITCHELLSRN. Carolina A&T6.5776.57  
17Raymond EKEVWOSRFlorida6.5316.53  
18Lance LANGFRKentucky6.64156.64  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBNCAA RankPB
21TJ BROCK JRSRTCU6.61146.61  
22Brendon STEWARTSOUSC6.5846.58  
23Jhevaughn MATHERSONSOFlorida State6.61106.61  
24Emmanuel WELLSSRWashington St.6.5526.53  
25Jacolby SHELTONSOTexas Tech6.62156.62  
26Kenroy HIGGINSSOUCLA6.5976.59  
27Travis COLLINSSRHouston6.61106.61  
28Cravont CHARLESTONSRNorth Carolina St.6.5846.54  


Men 60 M Start List | Updated: Thu Mar 12 16:38:44 | auto-update: