NCAA Indoor Championships

Albuquerque Convention Center -- Albuquerque, NM | March 13-14, 2020




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Hept Men 1000 M (Finals)
Saturday 4:00 PMTotal Races: 1

RecordNameDate
 MR MeetAshton Eaton - Oregon64993/12/2010
 FR FacilityGunnar Nixon - Unattached62323/2/2013
 CR CollegiateAshton Eaton - Oregon64993/13/2010

Start list: Hept Men 1000 M (Finals)


SecLaneAthleteAffiliationSBNCAA RankPB
11Joseph KEYSJRMarquette5667115667  
12Gary HAASBROEKSOUTSA571285949  
13Isaiah MARTINSOPurdue5631155631  
14Markus BALLENGEEJRArkansas570695706  
15Damien BERTHENETSOCincinnati5693105693  
16Karel TILGASOGeorgia601926019  
17Kristo SIMULASKSOOklahoma5691115691  
18Johannes ERMJRGeorgia611416114  
19TJ LAWSONSRKent State588545934  
110Leo NEUGEBAUERFRTexas584855848  
111Max VOLLMERFROregon584365843  
112Zachary LORBECKSRWisconsin583375833  
113Aaron BOOTHSRKansas State5639145819  
114Kyle GARLANDFRGeorgia599435994  
115Edgaras BENKUNSKASFRKansas State5631155631  
116Will DANIELSSRIowa5689135689  


Hept Men Pole Vault Start List | Updated: Thu Mar 12 16:38:45 | auto-update: