NCAA Division I Championships

Mike A. Myers Stadium -- Austin, TX | June 5-8, 2019




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 M (Prelims)
Wednesday 5:30 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
 MR MeetMichael Norman - USC43.616/8/2018
 CB College BestMichael Norman - USC43.616/8/2018
 FR FacilityFred Kerley - Texas A&M43.702017

Start list: Men 400 M (Prelims)
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
12Dwight ST HILLAIRESOKentucky45.4744.55  
13Kymari GATESSRWestern Kentucky45.8345.83  
14Mar'yea HARRISSRIowa45.4944.94  
15Wil LONDONSRBaylor44.9344.47  
16Alejandro ZAPATASRLiberty45.1244.86  
17Chantz SAWYERSSOFlorida45.5445.40  
18Taj BURGESSSORutgers45.8645.60  
19Howard FIELDS IIISOBaylor45.9745.50  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
22Bryce DEADMONJRTexas A&M45.5345.53  
23Derrick MOKALENGJRTCU45.1745.02  
24Sean BAILEYJRUTEP45.1945.19  
25Kahmari MONTGOMERYSRHouston44.7844.58  
26Obi IGBOKWESRHouston45.3545.35  
27Tyler JOHNSONSOOhio State45.7945.79  
28Ashton HICKSFROklahoma State45.6845.68  
29Brian FAUSTSOPurdue45.9545.95  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
32Orwin EMILIENSROregon45.5245.52  
33Wayne LAWRENCE JR.FRIowa45.3345.33  
34Jonathan JONESFRTexas45.0245.02  
35Trevor STEWARTJRN. Carolina A&T44.3844.38  
36Jacory PATTERSONFRVirginia Tech45.4645.46  
37Akeem SIRLEAFJRN. Carolina A&T45.4245.42  
38Benjamin LOBO VEDELSOFlorida46.1845.85  
39Tyler TERRYJRLSU45.8445.09  


Men 400 M Start List | Updated: Fri Jun 07 09:41:16 | auto-update: