NCAA Division I Championships

Mike A. Myers Stadium -- Austin, TX | June 5-8, 2019




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 M Hurdles (Prelims)
Wednesday 6:00 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
 MR MeetRai Benjamin - USC47.026/8/2018
 CB College BestRai Benjamin - USC47.026/8/2018
 FR FacilityMichael Stigler - Kansas48.442015

Start list: Men 400 M Hurdles (Prelims)
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
12Chris DOUGLASSRIowa50.3250.32  
13Cory POOLESOFlorida50.3549.71  
14Robert DUNNINGJRAlabama50.2450.24  
15Amere LATTINSRHouston49.4549.45  
16Martice MOORESRLouisville49.8549.85  
17Miles GREENFRVirginia Tech50.2550.25  
18Eric FOGLTANZJRIowa State50.3950.18  
19Roland AMARTEIFIOJRMichigan50.4650.46  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
21Nick HILSONJRArkansas51.2251.22  
22Akeem LINDOFRN. Carolina A&T50.4250.42  
23Jaelen WILLIAMSJRHampton50.2749.97  
24Robert GRANTSRTexas A&M49.3949.15  
25Cameron SAMUELSOUSC49.0949.09  
26Taylor MCLAUGHLINSRMichigan49.2849.10  
27Denzel VILLAMANJRFlorida50.2550.25  
28Rasheed TATHAMSRMiss State50.1350.13  
29Collin HARDENJRYoungstown St.50.5250.52  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
32Quivell JORDANSOHouston50.1150.11  
33James SMITHFRArizona49.6749.67  
34Norman GRIMESSOTexas Tech49.1149.11  
35Quincy HALLJRSouth Carolina48.5448.54  
36Travean CALDWELLJRArkansas49.7549.75  
37Infinite TUCKERJRTexas A&M49.3849.38  
38Jonathan HARVEYJROregon50.0550.05  
39Paramveer CHOHANJRCalifornia49.8049.80  


Men 400 M Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri Jun 07 09:41:17 | auto-update: