NCAA Division I Championships

Mike A. Myers Stadium -- Austin, TX | June 5-8, 2019




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Women 400 M Hurdles (Prelims)
Thursday 9:00 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
 MR MeetKori Carter - Stanford53.216/7/2013
 CB College BestSydney McLaughlin - Kentucky52.755/13/2018
 FR FacilitySheena Johnson - UCLA53.542004

Start list: Women 400 M Hurdles (Prelims)
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
12Xahria SANTIAGOSOMaryland56.8856.69  
13Brittley HUMPHREYJRLSU56.7256.72  
14Faith ROSSJRKentucky56.7156.71  
15Ranae MCKENZIESRKansas State56.1156.06  
16Masai RUSSELLFRKentucky57.3457.34  
17Samantha GONZALEZSRMiami57.0756.77  
18Sydni TOWNSENDFRPittsburgh57.8657.86  
19Lauren HOFFMANSODuke57.9257.92  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
22Lakeisha WARNERJRClemson57.2157.21  
23Shannon MEISBERGERSOArizona57.1457.14  
24Brenna PORTERSRBYU56.9856.89  
25Reanda RICHARDSFRRutgers56.3156.31  
26Anna COCKRELLJRUSC56.0555.14  
27Karolina PAHLITZSCHSRArizona57.1057.10  
28Jurnee WOODWARDSOLSU56.7756.77  
29Rachel SCHOWJRMinnesota57.4757.47  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBPB
32Kate SORENSENSOWeber State57.4657.46  
33Alaysha JOHNSONSRTexas Tech57.3057.30  
34Darhian MILLSJRWashington57.0257.02  
35Milan YOUNGSOLSU56.4256.42  
36Gabby SCOTTSRColorado56.5156.51  
37Andrenette KNIGHTJRVirginia57.0556.94  
38Jasmine BARGESRNebraska57.3857.38  
39Michaela PESKOVAJRNebraska57.4657.46  


Women 400 M Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri Jun 07 09:41:17 | auto-update: