Start List Final

Heat 1
View Splits
Heat 2
View Splits
Heat 3
View Splits
Heat 4
View Splits
Heat 5
View Splits
Heat 6
View Splits

EventStatus
Men 800 M (First Round)
Wednesday 7:50 PMTotal Races:

RecordAthleteDate
 CR CollegiateMichael Saruni - UTEP1:43.254/28/2018
 FR FacilityBrandon MILLER - Texas A&M1:45.955/15/2021
Results: Men 800 M (First Round)
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times
PlAthleteTimeHeat (pl)
1Festus LAGAT
Iowa State [SR]
1:46.99
Q 2 (1)
2Brandon MILLER
Texas A&M [FR]
1:47.00
Q 3 (1)
3Luis PERALTA
Oregon [FR]
1:47.47
Q 1 (1)
4Crayton CARROZZA
Texas [FR]
1:47.56
Q 1 (2)  =PB  
5Christopher CONRAD
Missouri [JR]
1:47.92
Q 1 (3)
6Jason GOMEZ
Iowa State [SO]
1:47.93
Q 2 (2)
7Abdullahi HASSAN
Wisconsin [FR]
1:47.97
Q 2 (3)  =PB  
8Charlie HUNTER
Oregon [SR]
1:48.07
Q 6 (1)
9Matt WISNER
Oregon [SR]
1:48.13
q 1 (4)  =SB  
10Devin DIXON
Texas A&M [SR]
1:48.58
q 2 (4)  =SB  
11Isaiah JEWETT
USC [SR]
1:48.84
Q 4 (1)
12Adam SWANSON
Eastern Illinois [FR]
1:48.95
(1:48.944)
Q 3 (2)
13Roshon ROOMES
Iowa State [SR]
1:48.95
(1:48.947)
Q 3 (3)
14Alec STILL
Iowa [SO]
1:48.96
q 1 (5)
15Sam VAN DORPE
USC [JR]
1:48.98
q 3 (4)
16Juan Diego CASTRO
Oklahoma State [FR]
1:49.00
Q 6 (2)
17A J GREEN
Kansas [FR]
1:49.10
q 1 (6)  =PB  
18Tyler OLSON
Iowa [SO]
1:49.11
q 1 (7)  =PB  
19Daniel NIXON
Iowa State [SR]
1:49.15
2 (5)
20Terry ROBINSON JR.
Central Arkansas [FR]
1:49.27
2 (6)  PB  
21Marco VILCA
Texas Tech [FR]
1:49.30
Q 6 (3)
22Alexander LOMONG
Iowa State [JR]
1:49.41
Q 4 (2)
23Jacob RODIN
North Dakota State [SO]
1:49.60
1 (8)  PB  
24Ackeen COLLEY
Western Illinois [JR]
1:49.69
Q 4 (3)
25Sven CEPUS
Texas Tech [SO]
1:49.95
6 (4)
26Carlton ORANGE
Texas A&M [SR]
1:49.98
6 (5)
27Riley WELLS
Illinois State [FR]
1:50.18
3 (5)
28Elliott COOK
Oregon [FR]
1:50.48
4 (4)
29Yusuf BIZIMANA
Texas [FR]
1:50.54
Q 5 (1)
30Jacob LAMB
Montana [SO]
1:50.60
2 (7)
31Scott SEYMOUR
Bradley [SR]
1:50.63
6 (6)
32Pedro OSORIO LOPEZ
Texas State [SO]
1:50.91
Q 5 (2)
33Travis HODGE
Kansas State [JR]
1:51.11
Q 5 (3)
34Camron HERRON
Arizona [SO]
1:51.74
3 (6)
35Moises MEDRANO
California [SO]
1:51.93
4 (5)
36Miles SMITH
Stanford [SR]
1:52.11
5 (4)
37Jacob LEWIS
Grand Canyon [SO]
1:52.23
5 (5)
38Richard BROWN
Western Illinois [FR]
1:52.24
4 (6)
39Terrico GARRETT
SE Missouri [FR]
1:52.31
3 (7)
40Ryan LANLEY
Northern Arizona [SR]
1:52.33
5 (6)
41Kieran TAYLOR
Arkansas [JR]
1:52.76
3 (8)
42Brendan HEBERT
Texas [SO]
1:52.99
6 (7)
43Kang NYOAK
Northern Arizona [FR]
1:53.29
6 (8)
44Garrett MACQUIDDY
California [FR]
1:53.91
2 (8)
45Alec HARTMAN
Bradley [SR]
1:54.01
4 (7)
46Alex SCALES
Santa Clara [FR]
1:54.32
4 (8)
Tysen VANDRASKA
Iowa [SR]
DQ
15.5-2b
5
Takieddine HEDEILLI
Texas Tech [SR]
DNS
5


Men 800 M | Updated: Thu May 27 22:00:36 | v22.4
, , , , , Altitude:
auto-update: