Event | Heat | Status | |
---|---|---|---|
Men 1500 M (First Round) | 3| | ||
Wednesday 6:30 PM |
Record | Athlete | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
CR | Collegiate | Yared Nuguse - Notre Dame | 3:34.68 | 5/13/2021 |
FR | Facility | Eliud KIPSANG - Alabama | 3:36.60 | 5/14/2021 |
Pl | Pos | Athlete | Time | 300m | 700m | 1100m | 1500m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Talem FRANCO BYU [SR] |
3:45.42 Q | 44.81 [44.81] | 1:48.87 [1:04.07] | 2:49.83 [1:00.96] | 3:45.42 [55.60] | |
2 | 2 | Cathal DOYLE Portland [JR] |
3:45.48 Q | 45.08 [45.08] | 1:49.07 [1:04.00] | 2:50.00 [1:00.93] | 3:45.48 [55.48] | |
3 | 9 | Adam FOGG Drake [SO] |
3:45.58 Q | 44.99 [44.99] | 1:48.96 [1:03.97] | 2:49.87 [1:00.91] | 3:45.58 [55.72] | |
4 | 6 | Jackson SHARP Wisconsin [FR] |
3:45.59 Q | 45.18 [45.18] | 1:49.28 [1:04.11] | 2:50.08 [1:00.81] | 3:45.59 [55.51] | |
5 | 7 | Cade BURKS Northern Arizona [SR] |
3:45.59 Q | 45.29 [45.29] | 1:49.36 [1:04.07] | 2:50.31 [1:00.96] | 3:45.59 [55.29] | |
6 | 10 | Martin PRODANOV Missouri [JR] |
3:45.68 | 45.90 [45.90] | 1:49.49 [1:03.59] | 2:50.41 [1:00.93] | 3:45.68 [55.28] | |
7 | 1 | Alex GEORGE Arizona State [SR] |
3:46.06 | 45.76 [45.76] | 1:49.21 [1:03.46] | 2:50.20 [1:00.99] | 3:46.06 [55.87] | |
8 | 4 | Jacob BRUECKMAN Colorado St. [SR] |
3:46.39 | 46.07 [46.07] | 1:49.52 [1:03.45] | 2:50.16 [1:00.65] | 3:46.39 [56.24] | |
9 | 8 | Sam AYALA Cal St. Fullerton [SR] |
3:48.56 | 45.43 [45.43] | 1:49.14 [1:03.71] | 2:50.54 [1:01.41] | 3:48.56 [58.03] | |
10 | 5 | Nate OSTERSTOCK Southern Utah [SR] |
3:49.71 | 46.11 [46.11] | 1:49.33 [1:03.23] | 2:50.04 [1:00.72] | 3:49.71 [59.67] | |
11 | 12 | Tim STEVENS Idaho [FR] |
3:52.02 | 45.68 [45.68] | 1:49.68 [1:04.00] | 2:51.08 [1:01.41] | 3:52.02 [1:00.94] | |
12 | 3 | Kal LEWIS Iowa [FR] |
3:56.73 | 45.52 [45.52] | 1:49.52 [1:04.00] | 2:51.37 [1:01.86] | 3:56.73 [1:05.37] |
Split | Intermediate Leader | Time | Fastest Split | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
300m | Talem FRANCO | 44.81 | Talem FRANCO | 44.81 | 700m | Talem FRANCO | 1:48.87 | Nate OSTERSTOCK | 1:03.23 | 1100m | Talem FRANCO | 2:49.83 | Jacob BRUECKMAN | 1:00.65 | 1500m | Talem FRANCO | 3:45.42 | Martin PRODANOV | 55.28 |