Start List Final

Heat 1
View Splits
Heat 2
View Splits
Heat 3
View Splits
Heat 4
View Splits

EventStatus
Men 1500 M (First Round)
Wednesday 6:30 PMTotal Races: 4

RecordAthleteDate
 CR CollegiateYared Nuguse - Notre Dame3:34.685/13/2021
 FR FacilityEliud KIPSANG - Alabama3:36.605/14/2021
Results: Men 1500 M (First Round)
24 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PlAthleteTimeHeat (pl)
1Jack ANSTEY
Illinois State [SR]
3:43.34
Q 1 (1)
2Jack YEARIAN
Oregon [SR]
3:43.38
Q 1 (2)
3Lucas BONS
BYU [FR]
3:43.47
Q 1 (3)
4Isaac BASTEN
Drake [SO]
3:43.65
Q 1 (4)
5Mick STANOVSEK
Washington [SR]
3:44.18
Q 1 (5)
6Paul RYAN
Washington St. [SR]
3:44.93
Q 2 (1)
7Victor ORTIZ-RIVERA
Arizona [JR]
3:45.00
Q 2 (2)
8Cole HOCKER
Oregon [FR]
3:45.04
Q 4 (1)
9Vincent MAURI
Arizona State [FR]
3:45.34
Q 2 (3)
10Talem FRANCO
BYU [SR]
3:45.42
Q 3 (1)
11Zach STALLINGS
Washington St. [SO]
3:45.43
Q 4 (2)
12James WEST
Oregon [SR]
3:45.45
Q 4 (3)
13Zack PENROD
Wichita State [SR]
3:45.46
(3:45.452)
Q 2 (4)
14Dais MALEBANA
Nebraska [JR]
3:45.46
(3:45.459)
Q 4 (4)
15Cathal DOYLE
Portland [JR]
3:45.48
Q 3 (2)
16Caleb WEBB
Portland [SR]
3:45.50
Q 4 (5)
17Sam TANNER
Washington [FR]
3:45.52
Q 2 (5)
18Sam GILMAN
Air Force [SO]
3:45.56
q 2 (6)
19Adam FOGG
Drake [SO]
3:45.58
Q 3 (3)
20Jackson SHARP
Wisconsin [FR]
3:45.59
(3:45.586)
Q 3 (4)
21Cade BURKS
Northern Arizona [SR]
3:45.59
(3:45.588)
Q 3 (5)
22Reed BROWN
Oregon [JR]
3:45.64
q 4 (6)
23Martin PRODANOV
Missouri [JR]
3:45.68
q 3 (6)
24Dustin NADING
Washington [SR]
3:46.01
q 1 (6)
25Alex GEORGE
Arizona State [SR]
3:46.06
3 (7)
26Jacob BRUECKMAN
Colorado St. [SR]
3:46.39
3 (8)
27Owen HOEFT
Minnesota [JR]
3:46.41
4 (7)
28Jed HELKER
Wichita State [JR]
3:46.57
2 (7)
29Theo QUAX
Northern Arizona [SO]
3:47.10
1 (7)
30Cruz GOMEZ
Texas [FR]
3:47.48
1 (8)
31Sam AYALA
Cal St. Fullerton [SR]
3:48.56
3 (9)
32Isaac AKERS
Tulsa [SO]
3:48.66
2 (8)
33Karl WINTER
Pepperdine [JR]
3:48.71
1 (9)
34Jonathan SHIELDS
Boise State [JR]
3:48.76
4 (8)
35William SINCLAIR
Missouri [FR]
3:48.97
4 (9)
36Nate OSTERSTOCK
Southern Utah [SR]
3:49.71
3 (10)
37Jonathan DAVIS
Illinois [JR]
3:49.93
2 (9)
38Max SPENCE
Southern Utah [SR]
3:50.17
4 (10)
39Elijah ARMSTRONG
BYU [JR]
3:50.55
1 (10)  PB  
40Dawson LARANCE
Colorado St. [JR]
3:51.28
2 (10)
41Garrett MACQUIDDY
California [FR]
3:51.34
1 (11)
42Tim STEVENS
Idaho [FR]
3:52.02
3 (11)
43Travis FEENY
Southern Utah [FR]
3:53.38
2 (11)
44Jack MEIJER
Wisconsin [FR]
3:53.90
4 (11)
45Cole LINDHORST
Air Force [FR]
3:55.73
2 (12)
46Kal LEWIS
Iowa [FR]
3:56.73
3 (12)
47Caleb EASTON
Northern Arizona [FR]
4:00.90
1 (12)
48Aidan TROUTNER
BYU [FR]
4:03.13
qR 4 (12)


Men 1500 M | Updated: Wed May 26 19:48:47 | v22.4
Sunny, 84F, Wind: 0 mph WSW, Humidity: 46%, Pressure: 29.7in, Altitude: 331ft
auto-update: