Event | Status |
---|---|
Men 3000 M Steeplechase (Quarterfinals) | |
Saturday 4:10 PM | Total Races: 3 |
Record | Athlete | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
CR | Collegiate | Henry Rono - Washington State | 8:05.40 | 5/13/1978 |
FR | Facility | Vincent KIPROP - Alabama | 8:47.18 | 5/14/2021 |
Pl | Athlete | Time | Heat (pl) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennett PASCOE Arkansas State [JR] | 8:37.45 | Q | 2 (1) | PB FR | |||||
2 | Garrett MARSING BYU [SR] | 8:38.68 | Q | 3 (1) | ||||||
3 | Duncan HAMILTON Montana State [SO] | 8:39.02 | Q | 3 (2) | PB | |||||
4 | Jackson MESTLER Oregon [SR] | 8:39.23 | Q | 3 (3) | ||||||
5 | Ryan SMEETON Oklahoma State [JR] | 8:39.53 | Q | 2 (2) | ||||||
6 | David TOO Iowa State [SR] | 8:39.64 | q | 3 (4) | PB | |||||
7 | Colton JOHNSEN Washington St. [JR] | 8:39.99 | Q | 2 (3) | PB | |||||
8 | Alec BASTEN Minnesota [JR] | 8:40.14 | Q | 1 (1) | ||||||
9 | Nathan MYLENEK Iowa [SR] | 8:40.34 | Q | 1 (2) | ||||||
10 | Ky ROBINSON Stanford [FR] | 8:40.45 | Q | 1 (3) | PB | |||||
11 | Clayson SHUMWAY BYU [SR] | 8:40.67 | q | 1 (4) | ||||||
12 | Zach LITOFF Santa Clara [JR] | 8:42.11 | q | 1 (5) | PB | |||||
13 | Bronson WINTER Weber State [FR] | 8:45.12 | 3 (5) | PB | ||||||
14 | Gable SIEPERDA Iowa State [FR] | 8:46.57 | 1 (6) | PB | ||||||
15 | Andrew KIBET Arkansas [SO] | 8:50.14 | 2 (4) | PB | ||||||
16 | Ben HOGAN Gonzaga [JR] | 8:51.09 | 2 (5) | PB | ||||||
17 | Ethan KOSSOVER Wichita State [SR] | 8:53.00 | 1 (7) | PB | ||||||
18 | Jack BEAUMONT North Texas [SR] | 8:53.48 | 3 (6) | PB | ||||||
19 | Peter HEROLD UCLA [FR] | 8:55.19 | 2 (6) | |||||||
20 | Emmanuel CHEBOSON Arkansas [JR] | 8:58.37 | 3 (7) | |||||||
21 | Hociel LANDA Rice [JR] | 8:59.06 | 2 (7) | |||||||
22 | Justin DOMANGUE UT-Arlington [SR] | 9:01.78 | 2 (8) | |||||||
23 | Aidan BOYLE Air Force [SO] | 9:02.84 | 1 (8) | |||||||
24 | Kramer MORTON BYU [SR] | 9:02.85 | 1 (9) | |||||||
25 | Matt OWENS BYU [SR] | 9:03.29 | 3 (8) | |||||||
26 | Joshua SNYDER Portland State [JR] | 9:03.32 | 2 (9) | |||||||
27 | Christian RASLOWSKY Santa Clara [SR] | 9:03.38 | 2 (10) | |||||||
28 | Levi TAYLOR Montana State [FR] | 9:03.96 | 1 (10) | |||||||
29 | Joshua YEAGER South Dakota St. [SR] | 9:04.44 | 1 (11) | |||||||
30 | Awet YOHANNES New Mexico [SO] | 9:04.58 | 3 (9) | |||||||
31 | Jonas PRICE Oklahoma State [FR] | 9:04.89 | 3 (10) | |||||||
32 | Adam WOOD BYU [JR] | 9:05.52 | 2 (11) | |||||||
33 | Andrew ABIKHALED Rice [SO] | 9:10.29 | 1 (12) | |||||||
34 | Roc JOHNSON Loyola Marymount [SR] | 9:11.29 | 2 (12) | |||||||
35 | Alex WALDE Gonzaga [SO] | 9:12.89 | 2 (13) | |||||||
36 | Evan MITCHELL Bradley [SR] | 9:13.54 | 3 (11) | |||||||
37 | Joe WASKOM Washington [FR] | 9:15.85 | 2 (14) | |||||||
38 | Julius DIEHR Washington [SR] | 9:15.86 | 2 (15) | |||||||
39 | Albert STEINER Wyoming [FR] | 9:19.02 | 2 (16) | |||||||
40 | Riley OSEN Portland [JR] | 9:26.83 | 3 (12) | |||||||
41 | Lars MITCHEL Colorado St. [FR] | 9:37.32 | 1 (13) | |||||||
42 | Harvey CHILCOTT Santa Clara [FR] | 9:41.92 | 3 (13) | |||||||
43 | Israel ANAYA CARMONA Boise State [JR] | 9:47.10 | 1 (14) | |||||||
44 | John RICE Texas [SR] | 9:48.97 | 3 (14) | |||||||
Thomas CHASTON Colorado St. [SO] | DNF | 3 | ||||||||
Justin ROOSMA Eastern Washington [FR] | DNS | 3 | ||||||||
Carter PERSYN Arkansas [JR] | DNF | 1 | ||||||||
Steve NEUMAIER Oregon [SR] | DNF | 1 |