Result

Start ListStatus
Men 3000 M Steeplechase (Quarterfinals)
Saturday 4:10 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordAthleteDate
 CR CollegiateHenry Rono - Washington State8:05.405/13/1978
 FR FacilityVincent KIPROP - Alabama8:47.185/14/2021
Start list: Men 3000 M Steeplechase (Quarterfinals 1)
12 Advance to Eugene: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
HtPosAthleteSBRankPB
11Andrew ABIKHALED
Rice [SO]
8:52.20688:52.20  
12Carter PERSYN
Arkansas [JR]
8:55.92938:55.81  
13Aidan BOYLE
Air Force [SO]
8:54.64838:54.64  
14Levi TAYLOR
Montana State [FR]
8:55.66908:55.66  
15Lars MITCHEL
Colorado St. [FR]
8:56.54978:56.54  
16Zach LITOFF
Santa Clara [JR]
8:43.43288:43.43  
17Joshua YEAGER
South Dakota St. [SR]
8:48.70468:48.70  
18Gable SIEPERDA
Iowa State [FR]
8:50.46568:50.46  
19Ky ROBINSON
Stanford [FR]
8:41.81228:41.81  
110Israel ANAYA CARMONA
Boise State [JR]
8:58.111108:58.11  
111Steve NEUMAIER
Oregon [SR]
8:46.20378:46.20  
112Kramer MORTON
BYU [SR]
8:53.68748:53.68  
113Nathan MYLENEK
Iowa [SR]
8:35.41108:35.41  
114Alec BASTEN
Minnesota [JR]
8:33.8068:33.80  
115Ethan KOSSOVER
Wichita State [SR]
8:57.051038:57.05  
116Clayson SHUMWAY
BYU [SR]
8:40.11198:36.25  
Start list: Men 3000 M Steeplechase (Quarterfinals 2)
12 Advance to Eugene: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
HtPosAthleteSBRankPB
21Bennett PASCOE
Arkansas State [JR]
8:38.12158:38.12  
22Justin DOMANGUE
UT-Arlington [SR]
8:52.07678:52.07  
23Ben HOGAN
Gonzaga [JR]
8:55.84928:55.84  
24Joshua SNYDER
Portland State [JR]
8:56.641018:56.64  
25Andrew KIBET
Arkansas [SO]
8:50.49578:50.49  
26Julius DIEHR
Washington [SR]
8:46.81428:46.48  
27Colton JOHNSEN
Washington St. [JR]
8:42.80248:42.80  
28Alex WALDE
Gonzaga [SO]
8:58.171118:58.17  
29Christian RASLOWSKY
Santa Clara [SR]
8:56.801028:56.80  
210Joe WASKOM
Washington [FR]
8:35.71118:35.71  
211Albert STEINER
Wyoming [FR]
8:54.41828:54.41  
212Adam WOOD
BYU [JR]
8:47.23448:47.23  
213Ryan SMEETON
Oklahoma State [JR]
8:33.2258:27.90  
214Roc JOHNSON
Loyola Marymount [SR]
8:55.77918:55.77  
215Peter HEROLD
UCLA [FR]
8:42.94258:42.94  
216Hociel LANDA
Rice [JR]
8:54.03798:54.03  
Start list: Men 3000 M Steeplechase (Quarterfinals 3)
12 Advance to Eugene: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
HtPosAthleteSBRankPB
31John RICE
Texas [SR]
8:49.32498:38.29  
32Garrett MARSING
BYU [SR]
8:34.4088:34.40  
33Bronson WINTER
Weber State [FR]
8:57.38348:51.88  
34Jack BEAUMONT
North Texas [SR]
8:56.40968:56.40  
35Matt OWENS
BYU [SR]
8:46.11368:32.59  
36Harvey CHILCOTT
Santa Clara [FR]
8:55.92938:55.92  
37Duncan HAMILTON
Montana State [SO]
8:53.91218:43.38  
38Riley OSEN
Portland [JR]
8:52.88698:41.24  
39David TOO
Iowa State [SR]
8:40.31208:40.31  
310Jackson MESTLER
Oregon [SR]
8:35.3298:35.32  
311Awet YOHANNES
New Mexico [SO]
8:48.86478:48.86  
312Thomas CHASTON
Colorado St. [SO]
9:07.35729:06.09  
313Justin ROOSMA
Eastern Washington [FR]
8:54.69848:54.69  
314Evan MITCHELL
Bradley [SR]
8:57.651068:57.65  
315Emmanuel CHEBOSON
Arkansas [JR]
8:55.11868:55.11  
316Jonas PRICE
Oklahoma State [FR]
8:57.701088:57.70  

Start List | Updated: Sat May 29 21:10:20 | v22.4
auto-update: