Start List

Semi 1
View Splits

EventStatus
Women 10000 M (Semifinal)
Thursday 9:10 PMTotal Races: 1

RecordAthleteDate
 CR CollegiateLisa Koll - Iowa State31:18.073/26/2010
 FR FacilityMercy CHELANGAT - Alabama32:13.135/13/2021
Results: Women 10000 M (Semifinal)
Advance top 12 to Eugene
PlAthleteTimeSemi (pl)
1Grace FORBES
Rice [FR]
33:28.47
q 1 (1)
2Carmela CARDAMA BAEZ
Oregon [SR]
33:30.36
q 1 (2)
3Katie IZZO
Arkansas [JR]
33:38.64
q 1 (3)
4Poppy TANK
Utah [SR]
33:39.22
q 1 (4)
5Haley HERBERG
Washington [SR]
33:40.32
q 1 (5)
6Lexie THOMPSON
Weber State [SR]
33:41.75
q 1 (6)
7Maria METTLER
Air Force [SR]
33:43.43
q 1 (7)  PB  
8Cailie LOGUE
Iowa State [JR]
33:46.05
q 1 (8)
9Abby NICHOLS
Colorado [SR]
33:52.00
q 1 (9)
10Clare O'BRIEN
Boise State [SR]
33:52.17
q 1 (10)
11Ashley TUTT
Northern Illinois [SO]
33:52.20
q 1 (11)
12Jessa HANSON
Northern Arizona [JR]
33:56.97
q 1 (12)  PB  
13Devin CLARK
Arkansas [SR]
34:06.42
1 (13)
14Jeralyn POE
Northern Arizona [SR]
34:14.64
1 (14)
15Anna PATAKI
Portland [JR]
34:14.97
1 (15)
16Naomi SMITH
Washington [FR]
34:28.33
1 (16)
17Emily COVERT
Colorado [FR]
34:34.22
1 (17)
18Caitlin KLOPFER
Tulsa [SR]
35:02.97
1 (18)
19Hannah REINHARDT
Oregon [SR]
35:05.22
1 (19)
20McKenna LEE
BYU [JR]
35:06.69
1 (20)
21Stella GILLMAN
Portland [JR]
35:06.89
1 (21)
22Aubrey FRENTHEWAY
BYU [SO]
35:09.67
1 (22)
23Leah HANSEN
South Dakota St. [FR]
35:12.83
1 (23)
24Grace CONNOLLY
Stanford [FR]
35:13.18
1 (24)
25Erika FREYHOF
Nebraska [SR]
35:16.48
1 (25)
26Lily TOMASULA-MARTIN
Colorado St. [JR]
35:21.56
1 (26)
27Alexa WESTLEY
Wisconsin [SO]
35:22.72
1 (27)
28Madeline VONDRA
Texas [JR]
35:25.11
1 (28)
29Elizabeth CONSTIEN
Colorado [SO]
35:33.96
1 (29)
30Haley JOHNSTON
BYU [SO]
35:40.38
1 (30)
31Allison MCGRATH
Illinois [JR]
35:44.03
1 (31)
32Kaitlyn BARTHELL
Colorado [JR]
35:56.64
1 (32)
33Billie HATCH
Weber State [SR]
36:04.61
1 (33)
34Sofia CASTIGLIONI
Portland [JR]
36:07.24
1 (34)
35Camila DAVID-SMITH
Washington [JR]
36:12.07
1 (35)
36Grace BROCK
Boise State [FR]
36:41.12
1 (36)
37Anna MARTIN
BYU [FR]
36:43.39
1 (37)
38Hannah MILLER
New Mexico [SR]
36:50.44
1 (38)
39Kaila GIBSON
Portland State [SR]
36:53.29
1 (39)
40Sarah ANDERSON
UC Davis [SR]
37:08.02
1 (40)
41Andrea MARKEZICH
Washington [SO]
37:15.77
1 (41)
42McKenzie YANEK
San Francisco [JR]
37:52.74
1 (42)
Molly BORN
Oklahoma State [FR]
DNF
1
Aoibhe RICHARDSON
San Francisco [SR]
DNF
1
Batya BEARD
Oregon State [SR]
DNF
1
Hannah BRANCH
Utah Valley [SR]
DNF
1
Kathleen SIMMS
Loyola (Ill.) [SO]
DNF
1
Irene RONO
Abilene Christian [FR]
DNF
1


Women 10000 M | Updated: Thu May 27 22:00:32 | v22.4
, , , , , Altitude:
auto-update: