Event | Sect | Status | |
---|---|---|---|
Hept Men 1000 M (Finals) | 1|1 | ||
Friday 1:45 PM |
Record | Athlete | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
CR | Collegiate | Ashton Eaton - Oregon | 6499 | 3/13/2010 |
MR | Meet | Ashton Eaton - Oregon | 6499 | 3/12/2010 |
FR | Facility | Ashton Eaton - Oregon | 6499 | 2010 |
Pl | Pos | Athlete | Time | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Karel TILGA Georgia [SO] |
2:36.32 | 31.18 [31.18] | 1:02.03 [30.85] | 1:33.12 [31.09] | 2:04.36 [31.24] | 2:36.32 [31.96] | ||
2 | 15 | Ayden OWENS Michigan [SO] |
2:40.07 | 31.71 [31.71] | 1:03.71 [32.01] | 1:37.24 [33.53] | 2:09.87 [32.63] | 2:40.07 [30.20] | ||
3 | 16 | Peyton HAACK Iowa [JR] |
2:45.45 | 31.88 [31.88] | 1:03.28 [31.40] | 1:35.94 [32.67] | 2:11.11 [35.17] | 2:45.45 [34.34] | ||
4 | 1 | Kyle GARLAND Georgia [SO] |
2:45.53 | 31.43 [31.43] | 1:02.99 [31.56] | 1:36.88 [33.89] | 2:11.48 [34.61] | 2:45.53 [34.06] | ||
5 | 13 | Isaiah MARTIN Purdue [JR] |
2:45.98 | 32.57 [32.57] | 1:06.17 [33.61] | 1:39.86 [33.70] | 2:14.40 [34.54] | 2:45.98 [31.59] | ||
6 | 10 | Felix WOLTER Pittsburgh [SR] |
2:46.66 | 31.92 [31.92] | 1:04.78 [32.86] | 1:38.62 [33.85] | 2:13.22 [34.60] | 2:46.66 [33.45] | ||
7 | 11 | Daniel SPEJCHER Arkansas [SO] |
2:47.20 | 32.03 [32.03] | 1:04.37 [32.35] | 1:37.82 [33.45] | 2:12.59 [34.78] | 2:47.20 [34.61] | ||
8 | 9 | Denim ROGERS Houston Baptist [SR] |
2:47.76 | 32.78 [32.78] | 1:06.64 [33.87] | 1:40.64 [34.00] | 2:15.32 [34.69] | 2:47.76 [32.45] | ||
9 | 4 | Jacob SPOTSWOOD Alabama [JR] |
2:48.21 | 33.24 [33.24] | 1:06.77 [33.53] | 1:40.03 [33.26] | 2:14.73 [34.71] | 2:48.21 [33.48] | ||
10 | 14 | Alex SPYRIDONIDIS Auburn [JR] |
2:48.38 | 32.27 [32.27] | 1:05.81 [33.54] | 1:39.37 [33.56] | 2:14.28 [34.92] | 2:48.38 [34.10] | ||
11 | 6 | Leo NEUGEBAUER Texas [SO] |
2:51.07 | 33.43 [33.43] | 1:07.23 [33.81] | 1:41.34 [34.11] | 2:15.91 [34.57] | 2:51.07 [35.16] | ||
12 | 5 | Max VOLLMER Oregon [SO] |
2:54.63 | 31.50 [31.50] | 1:05.43 [33.93] | 1:39.49 [34.06] | 2:16.70 [37.22] | 2:54.63 [37.94] | ||
DNF | 2 | Austin WEST Iowa [SO] |
- | |||||||
DNF | 8 | Etamar BHASTEKAR Arkansas [SR] |
- | |||||||
DNS | 3 | Kristo SIMULASK Oklahoma [JR] |
- | |||||||
DNS | 7 | Markus BALLENGEE Arkansas [SR] |
- |
Split | Intermediate Leader | Time | Fastest Split | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
200m | Karel TILGA | 31.18 | Karel TILGA | 31.18 | 400m | Karel TILGA | 1:02.03 | Karel TILGA | 30.85 | 600m | Karel TILGA | 1:33.12 | Karel TILGA | 31.09 | 800m | Karel TILGA | 2:04.36 | Karel TILGA | 31.24 | 1000m | Karel TILGA | 2:36.32 | Ayden OWENS | 30.20 |