Summary Result Start List



EventHeatStatus
Men 3000 M Steeple (Quarterfinals)1|
Friday 6:10 PM

RecordAthleteDate
 CR CollegiateHenry Rono - Washington State8:05.405/13/1978
 FR FacilityMason Ferlic - Michigan8:29.542016
Results: Men 3000 M Steeple (Quarterfinals)
Advance Top 3 from each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times to Eugene
PlPosAthleteTimeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 73000m
110Kigen CHEMADI
Mid. Tenn. State [SR]
8:37.93 Q
33.53
[33.53]
1:41.62
[1:08.10]
2:51.81
[1:10.19]
4:02.28
[1:10.48]
5:10.77
[1:08.50]
6:22.17
[1:11.40]
7:31.03
[1:08.87]
8:37.93
[1:06.91]
214Felix KANDIE
Liberty [JR]
8:40.23 Q
 PB  
34.36
[34.36]
1:42.25
[1:07.89]
2:52.11
[1:09.86]
4:02.35
[1:10.25]
5:11.01
[1:08.66]
6:22.39
[1:11.39]
7:31.20
[1:08.81]
8:40.23
[1:09.04]
316Remi SCHYNS
Butler [SO]
8:40.39 Q
 PB  
33.90
[33.90]
1:41.73
[1:07.84]
2:51.99
[1:10.26]
4:02.49
[1:10.50]
5:11.20
[1:08.72]
6:22.06
[1:10.86]
7:31.11
[1:09.05]
8:40.39
[1:09.29]
42Alexander KORCZYNSKI
Northeastern [JR]
8:44.46
 PB  
33.20
[33.20]
1:41.39
[1:08.19]
2:51.52
[1:10.14]
4:02.65
[1:11.13]
5:13.48
[1:10.84]
6:27.15
[1:13.67]
7:40.29
[1:13.14]
8:44.46
[1:04.17]
59Parker STOKES
Georgetown [FR]
8:45.73
34.26
[34.26]
1:42.22
[1:07.97]
2:52.64
[1:10.42]
4:03.50
[1:10.87]
5:13.93
[1:10.44]
6:26.15
[1:12.22]
7:36.45
[1:10.30]
8:45.73
[1:09.28]
66Pedro GARCIA- PALENCIA
Eastern Kentucky [FR]
8:56.24
34.08
[34.08]
1:42.05
[1:07.97]
2:52.47
[1:10.43]
4:02.74
[1:10.28]
5:12.00
[1:09.26]
6:24.55
[1:12.56]
7:38.86
[1:14.31]
8:56.24
[1:17.38]
715Julian PEREZ
Navy [SR]
9:04.76
34.55
[34.55]
1:42.93
[1:08.39]
2:53.70
[1:10.77]
4:04.99
[1:11.30]
5:18.28
[1:13.30]
6:33.77
[1:15.49]
7:52.61
[1:18.84]
9:04.76
[1:12.16]
811Alex CORNWELL
Charlotte [SR]
9:05.89
34.28
[34.28]
1:42.76
[1:08.48]
2:52.85
[1:10.10]
4:04.21
[1:11.37]
5:18.22
[1:14.01]
6:33.59
[1:15.37]
7:50.72
[1:17.14]
9:05.89
[1:15.17]
913Cameron PONDER
Furman [SO]
9:08.98
34.09
[34.09]
1:42.01
[1:07.92]
2:52.34
[1:10.34]
4:03.56
[1:11.22]
5:21.02
[1:17.46]
6:39.24
[1:18.23]
7:57.16
[1:17.93]
9:08.98
[1:11.82]
108Alex MILEY
Duke [JR]
9:09.03
33.74
[33.74]
1:41.78
[1:08.05]
2:52.26
[1:10.48]
4:02.93
[1:10.67]
5:11.52
[1:08.60]
6:25.54
[1:14.02]
7:47.89
[1:22.36]
9:09.03
[1:21.14]
115Marshall WILLIAMSON
North Carolina [SO]
9:12.14
35.13
[35.13]
1:44.22
[1:09.09]
2:55.53
[1:11.32]
4:09.16
[1:13.63]
5:26.20
[1:17.04]
6:42.98
[1:16.79]
7:59.49
[1:16.52]
9:12.14
[1:12.65]
124Colin DALY
Notre Dame [SR]
9:14.19
34.75
[34.75]
1:43.36
[1:08.61]
2:53.36
[1:10.01]
4:04.05
[1:10.69]
5:15.58
[1:11.54]
6:30.11
[1:14.53]
7:51.58
[1:21.47]
9:14.19
[1:22.61]
133Michael KEEHAN
Penn [FR]
9:15.47
34.31
[34.31]
1:42.54
[1:08.23]
2:52.81
[1:10.28]
4:04.26
[1:11.46]
5:17.64
[1:13.38]
6:34.41
[1:16.77]
7:56.28
[1:21.88]
9:15.47
[1:19.19]
147Ben GARNER
Samford [JR]
9:29.83
34.54
[34.54]
1:43.13
[1:08.59]
2:54.14
[1:11.01]
4:07.86
[1:13.73]
5:25.76
[1:17.90]
6:46.63
[1:20.87]
8:09.47
[1:22.85]
9:29.83
[1:20.37]
151Jake GEBHARDT
Indiana [FR]
9:37.96
34.86
[34.86]
1:43.49
[1:08.64]
2:54.41
[1:10.92]
4:08.02
[1:13.62]
5:26.77
[1:18.76]
6:49.35
[1:22.59]
8:14.09
[1:24.74]
9:37.96
[1:23.88]
1612Nick STEELE
Villanova [JR]
9:47.58
35.08
[35.08]
1:44.94
[1:09.86]
2:56.14
[1:11.20]
4:07.79
[1:11.66]
5:21.54
[1:13.76]
6:43.19
[1:21.65]
8:18.72
[1:35.53]
9:47.58
[1:28.86]

SplitIntermediate LeaderTimeFastest SplitTime
Lap 1Alexander KORCZYNSKI33.20Alexander KORCZYNSKI33.20
Lap 2Alexander KORCZYNSKI1:41.39Remi SCHYNS1:07.84
Lap 3Alexander KORCZYNSKI2:51.52Felix KANDIE1:09.86
Lap 4Kigen CHEMADI4:02.28Felix KANDIE1:10.25
Lap 5Kigen CHEMADI5:10.77Kigen CHEMADI1:08.50
Lap 6Remi SCHYNS6:22.06Remi SCHYNS1:10.86
Lap 7Kigen CHEMADI7:31.03Felix KANDIE1:08.81
3000m Kigen CHEMADI8:37.93Alexander KORCZYNSKI1:04.17


Men 3000 M Steeple
Actual Start Time: 18:09:58 | Updated: Sat May 29 07:56:38
auto-update: