Summary Result Start List



EventHeatStatus
Men 3000 M Steeple (Quarterfinals)2|
Friday 6:10 PM

RecordAthleteDate
 CR CollegiateHenry Rono - Washington State8:05.405/13/1978
 FR FacilityMason Ferlic - Michigan8:29.542016
Results: Men 3000 M Steeple (Quarterfinals)
Advance Top 3 from each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times to Eugene
PlPosAthleteTimeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 73000m
111Albert KOSGEI
Louisville [SR]
8:42.43 Q
37.32
[37.32]
1:46.97
[1:09.65]
2:56.21
[1:09.25]
4:06.02
[1:09.82]
5:14.72
[1:08.70]
6:23.60
[1:08.89]
7:32.60
[1:09.00]
8:42.43
[1:09.84]
213Ahmed JAZIRI
Eastern Kentucky [JR]
8:42.55 Q
37.03
[37.03]
1:46.79
[1:09.76]
2:56.00
[1:09.21]
4:05.87
[1:09.87]
5:14.37
[1:08.51]
6:23.34
[1:08.97]
7:33.85
[1:10.52]
8:42.55
[1:08.70]
314Joost PLAETINCK
Michigan [JR]
8:43.12 Q
37.26
[37.26]
1:46.90
[1:09.64]
2:56.37
[1:09.48]
4:06.41
[1:10.04]
5:15.75
[1:09.35]
6:24.23
[1:08.49]
7:33.69
[1:09.46]
8:43.12
[1:09.44]
42Ben HILL
Wake Forest [SR]
8:49.81
37.34
[37.34]
1:47.60
[1:10.26]
2:56.95
[1:09.36]
4:07.13
[1:10.19]
5:17.65
[1:10.52]
6:28.81
[1:11.17]
7:41.47
[1:12.67]
8:49.81
[1:08.34]
59Aidan THOMPSON
Belmont [SR]
8:49.91
 PB  
37.70
[37.70]
1:47.97
[1:10.27]
2:58.25
[1:10.29]
4:08.56
[1:10.31]
5:19.44
[1:10.88]
6:31.63
[1:12.19]
7:44.24
[1:12.62]
8:49.91
[1:05.67]
68Nicolas SEVILLA-CONNELLY
New Hampshire [SR]
8:59.59
36.82
[36.82]
1:46.65
[1:09.84]
2:56.09
[1:09.44]
4:06.26
[1:10.18]
5:15.89
[1:09.63]
6:26.91
[1:11.03]
7:41.90
[1:15.00]
8:59.59
[1:17.69]
74Clark OTTE
Butler [JR]
9:04.60
37.12
[37.12]
1:47.41
[1:10.29]
2:58.03
[1:10.63]
4:09.68
[1:11.65]
5:23.04
[1:13.37]
6:37.48
[1:14.44]
7:51.84
[1:14.36]
9:04.60
[1:12.77]
83Gavin JENKINS
VMI [SO]
9:10.16
37.53
[37.53]
1:47.72
[1:10.19]
2:57.67
[1:09.95]
4:08.21
[1:10.55]
5:21.51
[1:13.31]
6:38.06
[1:16.55]
7:56.87
[1:18.81]
9:10.16
[1:13.29]
916Alex MILLIGAN
North Carolina [SR]
9:10.51
37.59
[37.59]
1:48.27
[1:10.69]
2:58.71
[1:10.45]
4:11.44
[1:12.74]
5:25.10
[1:13.66]
6:40.42
[1:15.33]
7:58.18
[1:17.77]
9:10.51
[1:12.33]
1010Zach LEFEVER
Pittsburgh [JR]
9:13.53
36.89
[36.89]
1:46.96
[1:10.07]
2:56.56
[1:09.61]
4:07.88
[1:11.32]
5:22.24
[1:14.37]
6:39.10
[1:16.86]
7:56.94
[1:17.84]
9:13.53
[1:16.60]
1115Jack MILLER
Pittsburgh [FR]
9:15.34
37.92
[37.92]
1:47.57
[1:09.65]
2:59.08
[1:11.52]
4:10.88
[1:11.80]
5:25.51
[1:14.64]
6:42.19
[1:16.68]
7:59.73
[1:17.55]
9:15.34
[1:15.61]
126Carson WILLIAMS
Furman [FR]
9:18.06
37.69
[37.69]
1:47.38
[1:09.69]
2:57.82
[1:10.45]
4:10.42
[1:12.60]
5:26.27
[1:15.85]
6:45.36
[1:19.10]
8:05.69
[1:20.33]
9:18.06
[1:12.38]
135Trevor FOLEY
Florida [SO]
9:18.08
38.18
[38.18]
1:47.83
[1:09.66]
2:56.75
[1:08.92]
4:07.75
[1:11.00]
5:21.64
[1:13.90]
6:39.87
[1:18.23]
8:00.73
[1:20.87]
9:18.08
[1:17.36]
1412Zachary WYATT
Memphis [SO]
9:18.27
38.10
[38.10]
1:48.56
[1:10.46]
2:59.37
[1:10.82]
4:11.21
[1:11.85]
5:26.43
[1:15.22]
6:44.72
[1:18.30]
8:04.40
[1:19.68]
9:18.27
[1:13.88]
157Alex CRIGGER
Tennessee [JR]
9:44.56
37.03
[37.03]
1:47.13
[1:10.10]
2:58.89
[1:11.77]
4:18.01
[1:19.12]
5:37.57
[1:19.57]
6:59.16
[1:21.59]
8:23.16
[1:24.01]
9:44.56
[1:21.41]
DNF1Brody SMITH
Purdue [SR]
-37.77
[37.77]
1:46.41
[1:08.64]
2:55.86
[1:09.46]
4:06.09
[1:10.23]
5:25.69
[1:19.61]

SplitIntermediate LeaderTimeFastest SplitTime
Lap 1Nicolas SEVILLA-CONNELLY36.82Nicolas SEVILLA-CONNELLY36.82
Lap 2Brody SMITH1:46.41Brody SMITH1:08.64
Lap 3Brody SMITH2:55.86Trevor FOLEY1:08.92
Lap 4Ahmed JAZIRI4:05.87Albert KOSGEI1:09.82
Lap 5Ahmed JAZIRI5:14.37Ahmed JAZIRI1:08.51
Lap 6Ahmed JAZIRI6:23.34Joost PLAETINCK1:08.49
Lap 7Albert KOSGEI7:32.60Albert KOSGEI1:09.00
3000m Albert KOSGEI8:42.43Aidan THOMPSON1:05.67


Men 3000 M Steeple
Actual Start Time: 18:21:32 | Updated: Sat May 29 07:56:38
auto-update: